Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 5
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia 67 [18] [21] [15] [13]
Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria 97 [17] [27] [24] [29]


Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 GOH Beng Fong 11:04 0 / 5 0% 0 / 2 0% 0 / 3 0%   2   2 1 2       1  
5 TEO Woon Yuen 29:08 6 / 9 66% 3 / 6 50% 3 / 3 100% 1 / 1 100% 2 1 3 2 1 1     2 16
6 CHOO Seck Yun 15:28 1 / 2 50% 1 / 2 50%           3 1 2   4   2
7 LOW Bee Chuan 28:14 5 / 17 29% 4 / 11 36% 1 / 6 16%   1 3 4 1 4 2   1 1 11
8 YOONG Sze Yuin  (C)  14:51 1 / 4 25% 0 / 2 0% 1 / 2 50%     2 2 1   1   1   3
9 LOW Meei Hun 20:10 1 / 5 20% 0 / 2 0% 1 / 3 33%     1 1 2 1 1   1   3
10 CHOW Siao Foong 35:20 9 / 19 47% 9 / 19 47%     1 3 4 2 3 1   3   18
11 KEW Suik May 12:20 0 / 6 0% 0 / 3 0% 0 / 3 0%         4 2          
12 BEH Siew Lian 8:16 1 / 3 33% 1 / 3 33%       1 1   1     3   2
13 THOH Chai Ling 1:30 0 / 1 0%   0 / 1 0%                 1    
14 PEE Yann Yann 9:32 1 / 3 33% 1 / 1 100% 0 / 2 0%     1 1   1 1   1 1 2
15 CHEW Yong Yong 14:07 4 / 10 40% 2 / 5 40% 2 / 5 40%   2 2 4   2 1   3 3 10
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 29 / 84 34% 21 / 56 37% 8 / 28 28% 1 / 1 100% 8 14 22 16 18 10 0 18 8 67
Coach Malaysia Flag MAS  - TAN See Wah
Assistant Coach Malaysia Flag MAS  - YONG Shin Min

Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 ADIBELI Amaka 12:18 0 / 2 0% 0 / 2 0%       2 2 3 5     2 1  
5 WHYTE Tamunomiete 12:57 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%       2 2 2 3       1  
6 AKIODE Mobolaji 24:11 6 / 11 54% 5 / 10 50% 1 / 1 100% 6 / 7 85% 1 5 6 2 5 2   3 3 19
7 OKORIE Mercy  (C)  24:52 3 / 5 60% 3 / 5 60%   4 / 4 100% 5 5 10 2 4   1 1 2 10
8 OJELABI Funmi 33:35 6 / 14 42% 2 / 5 40% 4 / 9 44% 0 / 1 0% 2 4 6 2 7     1 2 16
10 ADENIYI Tayeloly                              
11 DAWODU Adenike 5:09 1 / 1 100% 1 / 1 100%       1 1 2 1         2
12 CHUKWUMA Parricia 11:51 2 / 4 50% 2 / 4 50%     2 2 4 1 1 1 1     4
13 SADIQ Rashidat 21:31 7 / 11 63% 6 / 8 75% 1 / 3 33% 2 / 3 66% 1 5 6 1 5 2     4 17
14 UDEAJA Chioma 29:10 7 / 10 70% 7 / 10 70%   1 / 3 33% 6 11 17 1 1       3 15
15 JAMES Ezinne 24:26 6 / 11 54% 6 / 11 54%   2 / 2 100% 3 5 8 1   1 1 1 1 14
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 38 / 70 54% 32 / 57  56%  6 / 13  46%  15 / 20 75% 20 42 62 17 32 6 3 8 17 97
Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - NNAJI Scott
Assistant Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - ADEWUNMI Aderemi

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Stephen Graham
Neutral Referees Canada Flag CAN  - TOWNSEND Dawna
Accompanying Referee Australia Flag AUS  - TSAKALOS Carolyn Louise
Malta Flag MLT  - VASSALLO Bernard



BKR073A_BK140010200011ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Triathlon information