Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool A - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 20
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
India Flag IND  - India 58 [13] [15] [18] [12]
Mozambique Flag MOZ  - Mozambique 54 [15] [9] [16] [14]


India Flag IND  - India
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 SINGH Divya  (C)  18:05 1 / 7 14% 1 / 1 100% 0 / 6 0%     1 1   5     4   2
5 PAULDURAI Anitha 39:04 3 / 11 27% 2 / 6 33% 1 / 5 20% 2 / 2 100% 2 4 6 6 2 1   4 6 9
6 JOSE Geethu Anna 40:00 8 / 14 57% 8 / 14 57%   1 / 2 50% 3 12 15   5   3 3 3 17
7 SAM Sofi 25:49 1 / 6 16% 1 / 6 16%   1 / 2 50% 1 2 3 2 3   1 4 2 3
8 GUJAR Arnika 16:14 2 / 6 33%   2 / 6 33%   1 2 3 1       2   6
9 HEGDE Asha                              
10 KAUR Kiranjit 10:32 1 / 1 100% 1 / 1 100%   0 / 1 0% 2 2 4   1   2   2 2
11 BADESHA Kamaljit Kaur                              
12 KAUR Sonam Deep                              
13 MAGGON Shiba 36:41 7 / 16 43% 6 / 7 85% 1 / 9 11% 2 / 2 100% 2 3 5 3 1 1   3 3 17
14 SINGH Prashanti                              
15 SINGH Seema 13:35 1 / 4 25% 1 / 1 100% 0 / 3 0%     2 2   1     4   2
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 24 / 65 36% 20 / 36 55% 4 / 29 13% 6 / 9 66% 11 28 39 12 18 2 6 24 16 58
Coach India Flag IND  - KHAN Abdul Hamidd
Assistant Coach India Flag IND  - GHOSH Aparna
Assistant Coach India Flag IND  - SAPPANIMBALAM Bhaskar

Mozambique Flag MOZ  - Mozambique
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 MANHONGA Valerdina Daniel 33:30 3 / 9 33% 3 / 8 37% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 4 25% 1 5 6 1 1 2   4 4 7
5 COSSA Anabela Adriano                              
6 NHAMPOSSA Ondina 4:55 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%     1 1 2              
7 SILVA Carla Denise Botão 23:03 3 / 14 21% 2 / 8 25% 1 / 6 16% 4 / 6 66%   6 6   1 1     3 11
8 MACAMO Amélia 6:30 1 / 4 25% 0 / 2 0% 1 / 2 50%                     3
9 RODRIGUES Nádia Vanessa  (C)  22:04 3 / 7 42% 3 / 6 50% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 2 50% 1 2 3   1 1   2 1 7
10 TOMÁS JÚNIOR Vaneza Lausen                              
11 RACHIDE Aleia Júlio Reis 24:03 2 / 4 50% 2 / 4 50%   3 / 5 60% 3 4 7 1   1 2 2 3 7
12 MUIANGA Rute Elias 34:53 1 / 9 11% 1 / 7 14% 0 / 2 0% 2 / 8 25% 3 3 6 2 2 1 1 3 7 4
13 CHONGO Eduarda Luis                              
14 NDAUANE Iracema Paulo 11:19 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%     1 1 2   1     1    
15 GIMO Deolinda Muloi 39:43 7 / 16 43% 7 / 16 43%   1 / 10 10% 8   8 1 3 2   4 6 15
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 20 / 65 30% 18 / 53  33%  2 / 12  16%  12 / 35 34% 18 22 40 5 9 8 3 16 24 54
Coach Mozambique Flag MOZ  - ISLEY Nelson Guilliam
Assistant Coach Mozambique Flag MOZ  - SALÉ Nasir Ismael Issufo

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MARTIN John Francis
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - GIERSCH Bradley Jon
Accompanying Referee Canada Flag CAN  - TOWNSEND Dawna
England Flag ENG  - WILKINSON Neil



BKR073A_BK140010100004ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Cycling Road information