Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 14
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Malta Flag MLT  - Malta 44 [11] [11] [15] [7]
Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria 86 [17] [24] [19] [26]


Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 SCHEMBRI Fiona                              
5 ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann 25:47 1 / 10 10% 1 / 4 25% 0 / 6 0% 2 / 2 100% 2 4 6 2 4 2 1 4 1 4
6 SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra 15:51 1 / 8 12% 1 / 8 12%   0 / 2 0%   5 5 1 4 2   3 2 2
7 BEZZINA Lucienne 32:00 4 / 19 21% 3 / 14 21% 1 / 5 20% 6 / 10 60% 2 1 3 1 4 1   2 8 15
8 AQUILINA Dawn                              
9 BORG Antoinette                              
10 PARNIS Doreen 22:22 1 / 6 16% 1 / 6 16%   0 / 2 0% 4 2 6   3 1 1 4 3 2
11 MICALLEF Kristen Fae 20:32 2 / 6 33% 0 / 2 0% 2 / 4 50% 2 / 5 40% 1 2 3   4   1 3 2 8
12 CAMILLERI Rachel 11:28 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%       1 1 1 1          
13 PACE Sarah Jayne                              
14 GRIMA Josephine 15:35 3 / 10 30% 3 / 10 30%     1 3 4   3   1 5 1 6
15 FENECH Caroline  (C)  16:25 2 / 5 40% 2 / 5 40%   3 / 6 50% 1 2 3       2 4 4 7
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 14 / 65 21% 11 / 50 22% 3 / 15 20% 13 / 27 48% 11 20 31 5 23 6 6 25 21 44
Coach Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
Assistant Coach Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo

Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 ADIBELI Amaka 17:00       1 / 2 50%   5 5 5 4 1   4 2 1
5 WHYTE Tamunomiete 12:59 0 / 2 0%   0 / 2 0% 3 / 4 75%   2 2 3 2 2     3 3
6 AKIODE Mobolaji 20:12 5 / 16 31% 3 / 9 33% 2 / 7 28% 1 / 2 50% 7 6 13   2 1   5 3 13
7 OKORIE Mercy  (C)  18:26 3 / 6 50% 3 / 5 60% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 2 50% 7 5 12   5 1 1 3 1 7
8 OJELABI Funmi 17:58 8 / 14 57% 5 / 7 71% 3 / 7 42% 2 / 3 66%   1 1 1 2     2 2 21
10 ADENIYI Tayeloly                              
11 DAWODU Adenike   1 / 2 50% 1 / 2 50%   2 / 2 100%   2 2   1     1 1 4
12 CHUKWUMA Parricia 12:36 1 / 3 33% 1 / 3 33%   2 / 2 100% 2 2 4 2 2 3 1 1 1 4
13 SADIQ Rashidat 25:01 7 / 18 38% 5 / 13 38% 2 / 5 40% 2 / 2 100% 2 2 4 1 1     1 1 18
14 UDEAJA Chioma 16:24 3 / 8 37% 3 / 8 37%   5 / 6 83% 4 5 9 1   2   2 6 11
15 JAMES Ezinne 20:37 0 / 6 0% 0 / 6 0%   4 / 10 40% 6 6 12 2 1   1 2 5 4
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 28 / 75 37% 21 / 53  39%  7 / 22  31%  23 / 35 65% 28 36 64 15 20 10 3 21 25 86
Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - NNAJI Scott
Assistant Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - ADEWUNMI Aderemi

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MILDENHALL William Stanley
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - MAYBERRY Vaughan
Accompanying Referee Australia Flag AUS  - AYLEN Michael David
New Zealand Flag NZL  - WHIU Gavin Pouri



BKR073A_BK140010200012ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Triathlon information