Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Classification 5-8 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Class.5-8 Match 25
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
India Flag IND  - India 80 [24] [17] [20] [19]
Malta Flag MLT  - Malta 47 [14] [13] [15] [5]


India Flag IND  - India
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 SINGH Divya  (C)  10:25 3 / 9 33% 0 / 1 0% 3 / 8 37%         1 2   1 1   9
5 PAULDURAI Anitha 37:23 4 / 12 33% 3 / 7 42% 1 / 5 20%   1   1 13 2 1 3 3   9
6 JOSE Geethu Anna 34:56 10 / 16 62% 10 / 16 62%   5 / 7 71% 3 9 12 1 6 2 8 3 6 25
7 SAM Sofi 30:39 4 / 9 44% 4 / 9 44%   1 / 3 33% 7 9 16 1 2   2 1 4 9
8 GUJAR Arnika 23:17 5 / 12 41% 1 / 1 100% 4 / 11 36%   1 5 6 3   1 1 2   14
9 HEGDE Asha 3:17         1 2 3         1    
10 KAUR Kiranjit 5:04 0 / 2 0% 0 / 2 0%       1 1   1   2      
11 BADESHA Kamaljit Kaur 4:47 1 / 1 100%   1 / 1 100%     2 2 1       1   3
12 KAUR Sonam Deep                              
13 MAGGON Shiba 25:23 1 / 6 16% 0 / 3 0% 1 / 3 33% 2 / 2 100% 4 5 9 2 2 1     1 5
14 SINGH Prashanti                     1        
15 SINGH Seema 24:49 2 / 9 22% 0 / 4 0% 2 / 5 40%   2 3 5 1 2 1   3 1 6
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 30 / 76 39% 18 / 43 41% 12 / 33 36% 8 / 12 66% 19 36 55 23 17 7 17 15 12 80
Coach India Flag IND  - KHAN Abdul Hamidd
Assistant Coach India Flag IND  - GHOSH Aparna
Assistant Coach India Flag IND  - SAPPANIMBALAM Bhaskar

Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 SCHEMBRI Fiona 4:47 0 / 2 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 2 0%               1 1  
5 ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann 27:37 1 / 12 8% 1 / 6 16% 0 / 6 0%     5 5 1 1 1   4   2
6 SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra 22:53 1 / 7 14% 1 / 7 14%   1 / 2 50% 1 2 3 1 2 3     1 3
7 BEZZINA Lucienne 30:24 6 / 11 54% 6 / 10 60% 0 / 1 0% 4 / 7 57% 4 4 8 4 3 3   1 5 16
8 AQUILINA Dawn 9:14 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%     1 1 2 1   1        
9 BORG Antoinette 3:32 0 / 4 0% 0 / 4 0%     1   1              
10 PARNIS Doreen 21:33 0 / 7 0% 0 / 7 0%   1 / 2 50% 2 5 7 1 1     1 1 1
11 MICALLEF Kristen Fae 11:44 0 / 3 0% 0 / 2 0% 0 / 1 0%   2 1 3 2 2     1 1  
12 CAMILLERI Rachel 15:42 1 / 3 33% 0 / 2 0% 1 / 1 100%     2 2   1         3
13 PACE Sarah Jayne 12:34 0 / 4 0% 0 / 1 0% 0 / 3 0%   1 1 2   1          
14 GRIMA Josephine 28:15 11 / 24 45% 11 / 24 45%     5 5 10 1 4     3 5 22
15 FENECH Caroline  (C)  11:45 0 / 2 0% 0 / 2 0%   0 / 2 0% 2 2 4 1 1     1 1  
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 20 / 80 25% 19 / 67  28%  1 / 13  7%  6 / 15 40% 19 28 47 12 16 8 0 12 15 47
Coach Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
Assistant Coach Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Stephen Graham
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - TSAKALOS Carolyn Louise
Accompanying Referee Malaysia Flag MAS  - HO Kok Yew
Nigeria Flag NGR  - OMOWAIYE Olugbenga Olurotimi



BKR073A_BK140020100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Weightlifting information