Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Semifinal - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Semifinal Match 28
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
England Flag ENG  - England 67 [13] [16] [23] [15]
New Zealand Flag NZL  - New Zealand 74 [19] [19] [23] [13]


England Flag ENG  - England
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 MASON Rosalee 27:23 7 / 13 53% 7 / 12 58% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 6 16% 2 4 6   1 3   5 6 15
5 MAYTHAM Claire  (C)  8:23 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%           1 1          
6 KAZNICA Sally 31:37 4 / 12 33% 2 / 4 50% 2 / 8 25%     4 4 1 5 2 1 4 2 10
7 LAVIN Kristy 27:19 2 / 8 25% 1 / 4 25% 1 / 4 25% 4 / 8 50% 1 3 4 1 4 1 1 3 6 9
8 AYRES Caroline                              
9 GAMMAN Louise                              
10 SARJANT Jo 8:39 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%     1   1 1       3    
11 CONGREAVES Andrea 38:58 8 / 13 61% 8 / 11 72% 0 / 2 0%   5 7 12 1 2 3   2   16
12 BOSTON Shelly 11:40 1 / 1 100% 1 / 1 100%   1 / 2 50% 1 1 2   2   2 3 1 3
13 CROWLEY Katie 11:30 1 / 4 25% 1 / 2 50% 0 / 2 0%     1 1   2     1   2
14 D'HONDT Gillian 25:36 3 / 8 37% 3 / 8 37%   6 / 7 85% 1 2 3 2 4   1 3 5 12
15 THACKRAY Jane 8:55       0 / 2 0%   1 1   1 1   2 2  
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 26 / 61 42% 23 / 44 52% 3 / 17 17% 12 / 25 48% 11 23 34 7 22 10 5 26 22 67
Coach England Flag ENG  - BAZANY Branislav
Assistant Coach England Flag ENG  - CLARK Mark

New Zealand Flag NZL  - New Zealand
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 PURCELL Charmian 22:41 4 / 12 33% 2 / 8 25% 2 / 4 50%   5 6 11 1 2 3   4 1 10
5 COTTON Rebecca 18:36 4 / 7 57% 4 / 7 57%     2 5 7   2 2 1 2 1 8
6 MARINO Angela 36:36 4 / 16 25% 4 / 11 36% 0 / 5 0% 8 / 9 88%   4 4 5 5 3   2 10 16
7 COCKS Micaela 5:54       1 / 2 50%         2     1 1 1
8 PARDON Lisa                              
9 LOFFHAGEN Donna  (C)  33:36 5 / 9 55% 3 / 6 50% 2 / 3 66% 2 / 3 66% 1 5 6 3 4 1   4 4 14
10 WALLBUTTON Lisa 5:07       0 / 2 0%         2       1  
11 McMEEKEN-RUSCOE Kate 21:03 4 / 5 80% 2 / 2 100% 2 / 3 66%     1 1 1 1     1 1 10
12 McCORMACK Jessica 9:28 1 / 2 50% 1 / 2 50%             1 1   2   2
13 TINI Jody 4:47                 2          
14 WHAREMATE Nonila 16:27 1 / 5 20% 1 / 5 20%   2 / 2 100% 1 1 2 1   1 2 2 2 4
15 KERR Aneka 25:45 2 / 4 50% 2 / 4 50%   5 / 6 83% 1 3 4 3 2 1 1 4 5 9
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 25 / 60 41% 19 / 45  42%  6 / 15  40%  18 / 24 75% 10 25 35 14 23 12 4 22 26 74
Coach New Zealand Flag NZL  - McHUGH Mike
Assistant Coach New Zealand Flag NZL  - DENNIS Shawn

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Stephen Graham
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - THEISZ Damien John
Accompanying Referee Canada Flag CAN  - MOSKAL Cameron
Malta Flag MLT  - VASSALLO Bernard



BKR073A_BK140040200002ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Aquatics Swimming information