Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Final 7-8 - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Final 7-8 Match 31
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Malta Flag MLT  - Malta 59 [14] [12] [21] [12]
Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia 63 [11] [19] [14] [19]


Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 SCHEMBRI Fiona                              
5 ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann 29:00 3 / 12 25% 1 / 4 25% 2 / 8 25% 4 / 8 50% 1 1 2 1 3 1   2 6 12
6 SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra 22:48 1 / 4 25% 1 / 4 25%   1 / 2 50% 3 5 8   6 1   2 1 3
7 BEZZINA Lucienne 34:27 5 / 12 41% 5 / 8 62% 0 / 4 0% 5 / 9 55%   5 5 4 3 1 1 4 6 15
8 AQUILINA Dawn                              
9 BORG Antoinette                              
10 PARNIS Doreen 34:49 0 / 4 0% 0 / 4 0%   2 / 4 50% 1 2 3 1 6 1   4 2 2
11 MICALLEF Kristen Fae 27:16 1 / 5 20% 1 / 2 50% 0 / 3 0% 2 / 3 66%   3 3 2 1     4 2 4
12 CAMILLERI Rachel 12:44 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%   1 / 2 50%         3 1   3 1 1
13 PACE Sarah Jayne                              
14 GRIMA Josephine 38:56 8 / 15 53% 8 / 15 53%   6 / 10 60% 5 13 18 1 4   3 3 13 22
15 FENECH Caroline  (C)                               
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 18 / 53 33% 16 / 38 42% 2 / 15 13% 21 / 38 55% 10 29 39 9 26 5 4 22 31 59
Coach Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
Assistant Coach Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo

Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 GOH Beng Fong 32:59 2 / 10 20%   2 / 10 20% 1 / 2 50% 4 4 8 1 2 1   4 3 7
5 TEO Woon Yuen 18:03 1 / 7 14% 0 / 3 0% 1 / 4 25%   3   3 4 2     3 2 3
6 CHOO Seck Yun 5:04 0 / 2 0% 0 / 2 0%     1   1   1          
7 LOW Bee Chuan 23:11 2 / 6 33% 1 / 5 20% 1 / 1 100% 1 / 4 25% 2 2 4 2 1 4   1 4 6
8 YOONG Sze Yuin  (C)  8:20 0 / 2 0% 0 / 2 0%   0 / 2 0%   2 2   1 1   2 1  
9 LOW Meei Hun 14:45 1 / 5 20% 1 / 4 25% 0 / 1 0%   1 2 3 1 1     2   2
10 CHOW Siao Foong 29:12 7 / 14 50% 7 / 14 50%   5 / 7 71% 1 4 5 3 3 2   4 5 19
11 KEW Suik May 29:48 2 / 10 20% 1 / 3 33% 1 / 7 14% 2 / 4 50% 2 5 7 1 4     5 2 7
12 BEH Siew Lian 7:45 1 / 1 100%   1 / 1 100% 0 / 3 0%   1 1   1     5 2 3
13 THOH Chai Ling 5:56 0 / 1 0%   0 / 1 0% 3 / 3 100%   2 2   1       1 3
14 PEE Yann Yann 2:36                   1   1    
15 CHEW Yong Yong 22:21 5 / 13 38% 4 / 10 40% 1 / 3 33% 2 / 2 100% 1 8 9 3 2     4 2 13
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 21 / 71 29% 14 / 43  32%  7 / 28  25%  14 / 27 51% 15 30 45 15 19 9 0 31 22 63
Coach Malaysia Flag MAS  - TAN See Wah
Assistant Coach Malaysia Flag MAS  - YONG Shin Min

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - MARTIN John Francis
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - MAYBERRY Vaughan
Accompanying Referee Republic of South Africa Flag RSA  - GOMM Stacy
Mozambique Flag MOZ  - CHONGO Naftal Candido



BKR073A_BK140070100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Boxing information