Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Preliminary Pool B - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Preliminary Match 23
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia 68 [11] [13] [24] [20]
Malta Flag MLT  - Malta 65 [17] [15] [18] [15]


Malaysia Flag MAS  - Malaysia
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 GOH Beng Fong 29:11 6 / 16 37% 0 / 1 0% 6 / 15 40%   3 2 5 1 1 2   3 1 18
5 TEO Woon Yuen 23:24 3 / 11 27% 2 / 4 50% 1 / 7 14% 2 / 2 100% 1 4 5 3 6 1   1 2 9
6 CHOO Seck Yun 12:50 2 / 3 66% 2 / 3 66%   1 / 2 50%       2 3     1 1 5
7 LOW Bee Chuan 19:20 4 / 9 44% 4 / 7 57% 0 / 2 0% 0 / 1 0% 4 2 6 1 2 1 2 1 2 8
8 YOONG Sze Yuin  (C)  23:58 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%   1 / 2 50% 2 3 5 3 1 4   5 2 1
9 LOW Meei Hun 18:56 1 / 7 14% 1 / 4 25% 0 / 3 0% 3 / 4 75%   3 3 1 1 1   2 2 5
10 CHOW Siao Foong 13:18 1 / 4 25% 1 / 4 25%     1 1 2 3 2 1   1 1 2
11 KEW Suik May 14:44 1 / 8 12% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 7 14% 1 / 2 50%   6 6   1     1 1 4
12 BEH Siew Lian 17:35 3 / 6 50% 1 / 3 33% 2 / 3 66% 1 / 2 50% 4 3 7   2 1   4 2 9
13 THOH Chai Ling 1:59 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%       1 1         1    
14 PEE Yann Yann 4:11 0 / 1 0%   0 / 1 0%         2   1        
15 CHEW Yong Yong 20:34 3 / 8 37% 3 / 7 42% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 3 33% 2 3 5   1 1 1 4 3 7
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 24 / 75 32% 14 / 36 38% 10 / 39 25% 10 / 18 55% 17 28 45 16 20 13 3 24 17 68
Coach Malaysia Flag MAS  - TAN See Wah
Assistant Coach Malaysia Flag MAS  - YONG Shin Min

Malta Flag MLT  - Malta
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 SCHEMBRI Fiona                              
5 ZAMMIT Bever Lee Ann 25:08 4 / 9 44% 3 / 4 75% 1 / 5 20%     3 3 1 5 2 1 3   9
6 SCHEMBRI WISMAYER Sandra 25:19 2 / 5 40% 2 / 5 40%   2 / 2 100% 2 1 3   3     1 3 6
7 BEZZINA Lucienne 40:00 2 / 14 14% 1 / 9 11% 1 / 5 20% 3 / 8 37%   7 7 2 1 1   2 6 8
8 AQUILINA Dawn                              
9 BORG Antoinette                              
10 PARNIS Doreen 31:13 2 / 6 33% 2 / 6 33%   2 / 2 100% 2 4 6 3 7 1   4 3 6
11 MICALLEF Kristen Fae 13:50 1 / 2 50% 1 / 2 50%   2 / 2 100%   2 2   1 2   2 1 4
12 CAMILLERI Rachel 26:10 1 / 2 50% 0 / 1 0% 1 / 1 100%     3 3 3 2 2   2   3
13 PACE Sarah Jayne                              
14 GRIMA Josephine 36:39 10 / 21 47% 10 / 21 47%   9 / 12 75% 5 10 15 2 2 2   2 11 29
15 FENECH Caroline  (C)  1:41                       1    
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 22 / 59 37% 19 / 48  39%  3 / 11  27%  18 / 26 69% 9 30 39 11 21 10 1 17 24 65
Coach Malta Flag MLT  - COPPA Santino
Assistant Coach Malta Flag MLT  - FARRUGIA Carlo

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - LOVE John Gregory
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - THEISZ Damien John
Accompanying Referee New Zealand Flag NZL  - PICKERING Dallas
Nigeria Flag NGR  - OMOWAIYE Olugbenga Olurotimi



BKR073A_BK140010200010ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Boxing information