Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
Presenting Partner
Toyota logo
Basketball

Bronze Medal - Result

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.

Other Related Event Information

Other information relating to this event can be selected from the drop down list:    

Women Bronze M. Match 37
  TOT Q1   Q2   Q3   Q4  
Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria 75 [17] [13] [16] [29]
England Flag ENG  - England 78 [16] [20] [19] [23]


Nigeria Flag NGR  - Nigeria
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 ADIBELI Amaka 4:49       1 / 2 50%         1       1 1
5 WHYTE Tamunomiete 14:16 0 / 1 0% 0 / 1 0%             3   1 1 1  
6 AKIODE Mobolaji 22:30 4 / 11 36% 3 / 5 60% 1 / 6 16% 2 / 2 100% 1 3 4 1 3 2   1 2 11
7 OKORIE Mercy  (C)  19:41 1 / 6 16% 0 / 3 0% 1 / 3 33% 2 / 2 100%   5 5 3 1     5 2 5
8 OJELABI Funmi 29:56 3 / 12 25% 1 / 5 20% 2 / 7 28% 10 / 12 83% 1   1 1 5     3 7 18
10 ADENIYI Tayeloly                              
11 DAWODU Adenike                              
12 CHUKWUMA Parricia 16:06 4 / 7 57% 4 / 7 57%   0 / 1 0% 1 1 2   1   1 3 1 8
13 SADIQ Rashidat 29:00 4 / 15 26% 2 / 9 22% 2 / 6 33% 0 / 4 0% 1 2 3 1   1   4 4 10
14 UDEAJA Chioma 37:38 4 / 9 44% 4 / 8 50% 0 / 1 0% 2 / 2 100% 5 11 16 1 2 2 1 4 1 10
15 JAMES Ezinne 26:04 3 / 8 37% 3 / 8 37%   6 / 11 54% 4 4 8   2     5 7 12
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 23 / 69 33% 17 / 46 36% 6 / 23 26% 23 / 36 63% 13 26 39 7 18 5 3 26 26 75
Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - NNAJI Scott
Assistant Coach Nigeria Flag NGR  - ADEWUNMI Aderemi

England Flag ENG  - England
No. Name MIN Field Goals Two Points Three Points Free Throws Rebounds A TO ST BS PF FO Pts
OR DR TOT
4 MASON Rosalee 28:12 2 / 12 16% 2 / 11 18% 0 / 1 0% 8 / 10 80% 2 3 5 1 1 1 1 2 6 12
5 MAYTHAM Claire  (C)  19:43 3 / 5 60% 3 / 4 75% 0 / 1 0% 3 / 4 75%   3 3 3 1 1 1 5 6 9
6 KAZNICA Sally 21:22 1 / 6 16%   1 / 6 16%     3 3 1       3   3
7 LAVIN Kristy 27:31 1 / 11 9% 0 / 5 0% 1 / 6 16% 2 / 4 50%   3 3 2 1 1   1 3 5
8 AYRES Caroline                              
9 GAMMAN Louise                              
10 SARJANT Jo 6:05 1 / 3 33% 1 / 1 100% 0 / 2 0%           1         2
11 CONGREAVES Andrea 35:31 6 / 10 60% 5 / 8 62% 1 / 2 50% 8 / 9 88% 3 4 7 3 3   1 4 6 21
12 BOSTON Shelly 16:03 6 / 11 54% 4 / 8 50% 2 / 3 66%   1 4 5 2 3   1 4   14
13 CROWLEY Katie 17:07 1 / 6 16% 1 / 5 20% 0 / 1 0% 2 / 2 100% 3 1 4     3   3 1 4
14 D'HONDT Gillian 14:46 2 / 5 40% 2 / 5 40%     1 2 3 1 1   1 2   4
15 THACKRAY Jane 13:40 1 / 1 100% 1 / 1 100%   2 / 6 33% 3 4 7 2 2     2 5 4
TEAM/COACH
 
 
TOTALS 24 / 70 34% 19 / 48  39%  5 / 22  22%  25 / 35 71% 13 27 40 15 13 6 5 26 27 78
Coach England Flag ENG  - BAZANY Branislav
Assistant Coach England Flag ENG  - CLARK Mark

Judges List
Function Country - Name
Technical Delegate Australia Flag AUS  - SMITH Stephen Graham
Neutral Referees Australia Flag AUS  - TSAKALOS Carolyn Louise
Accompanying Referee New Zealand Flag NZL  - WHIU Gavin Pouri
Mozambique Flag MOZ  - CHONGO Naftal Candido



BKR073A_BK140050100001ENG

Information on the rules, equipment and history can be found in the Basketball section of this site.
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Badminton information