Skip to Content.Skip to Navigation.
Daily Summaries: 0 - 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11
 

Medal Winners for South Africa

Republic of South Africa Flag RSA Republic of South Africa

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
  Aquatics Swimming SCHOEMAN Roland Tuesday, 21 March Men's 50m Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
SCHOEMAN Roland Saturday, 18 March Men's 50m Butterfly GOLD GOLD 
South Africa Thursday, 16 March Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay GOLD GOLD 
DU TOIT Natalie Friday, 17 March Women's 50m EAD Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
DU TOIT Natalie Sunday, 19 March Women's 100m EAD Freestyle GOLD GOLD 
NEETHLING Ryk Sunday, 19 March Men's 100m Freestyle SILVER SILVER 
DU RAND George Saturday, 18 March Men's 200m Backstroke SILVER SILVER 
SCHOEMAN Roland Sunday, 19 March Men's 100m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
PRINSLOO Hercules Tuesday, 21 March Men's 1500m Freestyle BRONZE BRONZE 
RETIEF Lize-Mari Friday, 17 March Women's 50m Butterfly BRONZE BRONZE 
VAN BILJON Suzaan Saturday, 18 March Women's 200m Breaststroke BRONZE BRONZE 
ZANDBERG Gerhard Friday, 17 March Men's 50m Backstroke BRONZE BRONZE 
  Athletics VAN ZYL Louis Thursday, 23 March Men's 400m Hurdles GOLD GOLD 
ROBBERTS Janus Monday, 20 March Men's Shot Put GOLD GOLD 
NAUDE Elizna Tuesday, 21 March Women's Discus Throw GOLD GOLD 
VILJOEN Sunette Sunday, 19 March Women's Javelin Throw GOLD GOLD 
SMIT Anika Thursday, 23 March Women's High Jump GOLD GOLD 
PILLAY Geraldine Monday, 20 March Women's 100m SILVER SILVER 
MYBURGH Alwyn Thursday, 23 March Men's 400m Hurdles SILVER SILVER 
MOKOENA Khotso Saturday, 25 March Men's Triple Jump SILVER SILVER 
South Africa Saturday, 25 March Men's 4x100m Relay SILVER SILVER 
South Africa Saturday, 25 March Men's 4x400m Relay SILVER SILVER 
LANGENHOVEN Hilton Monday, 20 March Men's 100m EAD T12 SILVER SILVER 
ROOS David Thursday, 23 March Men's 200m EAD T46 SILVER SILVER 
PILLAY Geraldine Thursday, 23 March Women's 200m BRONZE BRONZE 
HARMSE Christiaan Friday, 24 March Men's Hammer Throw BRONZE BRONZE 
  Boxing MWELASE Bongani Saturday, 25 March Welterweight 69 kg GOLD GOLD 
CHAUKE Jackson Van Tonder Saturday, 25 March Flyweight 51 kg SILVER SILVER 
  Cycling Road GEORGE David Harold Sunday, 26 March Men's Road Race SILVER SILVER 
  Gymnastics Artistic VAN ROOYEN Francki Tuesday, 21 March Women's Floor BRONZE BRONZE 
  Lawn Bowls TRIGWELL Lorna Friday, 24 March Women's Singles BRONZE BRONZE 
South Africa Monday, 20 March Men's Triples BRONZE BRONZE 
  Shooting SWANTON Diane Tuesday, 21 March Women's Trap GOLD GOLD 
VAN REENEN Esmari Thursday, 23 March Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SILVER SILVER 
SWANTON Byron Thursday, 23 March Men's Double Trap SILVER SILVER 
SOUTH AFRICA Saturday, 18 March Men's 25m Standard Pistol Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
SOUTH AFRICA Monday, 20 March Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol Pairs BRONZE BRONZE 
  Weightlifting NDLELENI Babalwa Tuesday, 21 March Women's 75 kg BRONZE BRONZE 

ZZM094A_XXXXXXXXXXXXXXENG_country=RSA
Navigation Menu
Karak's footprints
Lawn Bowls information